Menu Log in
FishBase uses cookies to help us improve this website. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.

FourteenFish Privacy Policy

No template found for Sales

Resource ID: 1464536
Resource title: FourteenFish Privacy Policy
Template ID: 49
Template name: Generic page
Template alias: Sales
Organisation: FourteenFish
Website: Fishbase
Folder: FourteenFish/FourteenFish

Template properties

Name Alias
Body Body
Show registration ShowRegistration
Hide title HideTitle
Restrict width RestrictWidth
Website area WebsiteArea
YouTube ID YouTubeID

Mongo document

{ "_id" : ObjectId("5def0f6c607ecb15949a8366"), "ResourceId" : 1464536, "VersionId" : 3113965, "BuyingOrgId" : 7, "GroupId" : 0, "ForWebsite" : true, "ForLibrary" : false, "WebsiteId" : 0, "TemplateId" : 49, "Title" : "FourteenFish Privacy Policy", "Link" : "privacypolicy", "DateCreated" : ISODate("2019-05-03T15:53:31Z"), "DateModified" : ISODate("2019-05-03T15:53:33Z"), "PromoteUntil" : null, "PageGroupId" : 0, "Weight" : 0, "OnHomePage" : false, "CopyOfId" : 0, "ViewingRight" : 0, "UserId" : 0, "AppraisalId" : 0, "Template" : { "CanRequest" : false, "AutoInReport" : false, "TemplateId" : 49, "BuyingOrgId" : 7, "Name" : "Generic page", "OurName" : "Generic page", "Alias" : "Sales", "Description" : "Just a regular HTML page, nothing fancy", "Icon" : "bookmark", "DeveloperOnly" : false, "BuyingOrgSharing" : false, "Type" : { "ID" : 1, "Title" : "Website pages", "Description" : "Website pages", "Icon" : "globe", "Weight" : 10, "RequiresIdentifier" : false, "CanHaveChildren" : false, "CanHaveDefault" : false, "AskForTitle" : true, "UsedInWebsite" : true, "UsedInAppraisal" : false, "UsedInPortfolio" : false, "UserInputs" : false, "DoesntRequireReviewForSupervisorToView" : false, "DeclarationType" : false }, "Weight" : 2, "Deleted" : false, "HasAttachment" : true, "AttachmentsOpen" : false, "CanRelateToEvent" : false, "NoLinkOption" : false, "GroupId" : 0, "DateCreated" : ISODate("2010-01-01T00:00:00Z"), "DateModified" : ISODate("2019-04-23T15:23:25Z"), "NoComments" : false, "NotTaggable" : false, "TemplateSubtypeId" : 41, "TemplateIdentifierId" : 0, "AnonymousCheck" : false, "NumOfResources" : 0, "DefaultTemplate" : false }, "Properties" : { "Body" : "<h2><strong>When you use our website</strong></h2>\r\n\r\n<p>We do not collect or store any personal information about you when you visit our site other than when you contact us or create an account.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>This website&nbsp;puts small files (known as &lsquo;cookies&rsquo;) onto your computer to collect information about how you browse the site.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>Cookies are used to:</p>\r\n\r\n<ul>\r\n\t<li>enable us to use analytics software to see how people are using the website</li>\r\n\t<li>measure how you use the website so it can be updated and improved based on your needs</li>\r\n\t<li>remember the notifications you&rsquo;ve seen so that we don&rsquo;t show them to you again</li>\r\n</ul>\r\n\r\n<p>Find out more about <a href=\"https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/online/cookies/\">how to manage cookies</a>&nbsp;or see below for more specific information on cookies on this website.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2><strong>When you contact&nbsp;FourteenFish</strong></h2>\r\n\r\n<p>When you contact us, you are&nbsp;consenting to us collecting and using any personal information or data that you supply. This includes the name and email address that you use to contact us.&nbsp;</p>\r\n\r\n<p>Contacting us does not cause a&nbsp;FourteenFish&nbsp;account to be created.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2><strong>When you create a&nbsp;FourteenFish&nbsp;account</strong></h2>\r\n\r\n<p>When you create a&nbsp;FourteenFish&nbsp;account, you are&nbsp;consenting to us collecting and using the&nbsp;personal information and&nbsp;data that you supply.&nbsp;</p>\r\n\r\n<p>We collect:</p>\r\n\r\n<ul>\r\n\t<li>your email address and personal details when you create an account&nbsp;</li>\r\n\t<li>other information you enter manually via our website or mobile applications</li>\r\n\t<li>how you use our website, for example which features you have used and which pages you have visited</li>\r\n\t<li>how you use emails that we send you, for example whether you open them and which links you click on</li>\r\n\t<li>how you use our apps, for example which features you have used</li>\r\n\t<li>your IP address, and details of which version of&nbsp;web browser&nbsp;you used</li>\r\n\t<li>questions, queries or feedback you send when you contact us</li>\r\n</ul>\r\n\r\n<p>This data is used by&nbsp;FourteenFish&nbsp;to:</p>\r\n\r\n<ul>\r\n\t<li>enable us to provide our services to you</li>\r\n\t<li>improve our website and apps by monitoring how people use them</li>\r\n\t<li>gather feedback to improve our services and respond to any feedback you send us</li>\r\n\t<li>send email notifications to you</li>\r\n\t<li>send emails about new products and services</li>\r\n\t<li>provide you with information about our services</li>\r\n\t<li>send emails about promotions we are offering</li>\r\n\t<li>allow you to access&nbsp;FourteenFishservices and make payments</li>\r\n</ul>\r\n\r\n<p>Sometimes we&rsquo;ll send you emails about your account, service notifications,&nbsp;or new policies. You can&rsquo;t opt out of this type of &ldquo;transactional&rdquo; email unless you delete your account. But&nbsp;you can opt out of non-transactional emails such as news about product updates, new services, promotions, and activity notifications through the&nbsp; <a href=\"https://www.fourteenfish.com/account/privacy\">Privacy on My Account</a> or by using the unsubscribe link at the bottom of all of these emails.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>We won&rsquo;t&nbsp;ever&nbsp;email you to ask for your password or other account information. If you receive such an email, please send it to us so we can investigate.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2>Cookies</h2>\r\n\r\n<p>A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your device by a web server which enables a website to&nbsp;facilitate your&nbsp;ongoing access to and use of a website. When you log in to&nbsp;FourteenFish,&nbsp;two cookies get&nbsp;stored on your computer which keep&nbsp;you logged in to the website.&nbsp;</p>\r\n\r\n<p>We use Google Analytics software to collect information about how you use&nbsp;FourteenFish. We do this to help make sure the site is meeting the needs of its users and to help us make improvements, for example&nbsp;improving site search.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>Google Analytics stores information about:</p>\r\n\r\n<ul>\r\n\t<li>the pages you visit on&nbsp;FourteenFish</li>\r\n\t<li>how long you spend on each&nbsp;FourteenFishpage</li>\r\n\t<li>how you got to the site</li>\r\n\t<li>what you click on while you&rsquo;re visiting the site</li>\r\n</ul>\r\n\r\n<p>We do not collect or store your personal information (for example your name, email&nbsp;or address) so this information can&rsquo;t be used to identify who you are.&nbsp;</p>\r\n\r\n<p><strong>You can&nbsp;<a href=\"https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout\">opt out of Google Analytics</a> cookies if you want.</strong></p>\r\n\r\n<h2>Where your data is stored</h2>\r\n\r\n<p>We store your data on secure servers in London in the United Kingdom. We retain your data indefinitely, and you have the right at any time to request a copy of the data we hold about you.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>We use the&nbsp;Mailgun&nbsp;platform to send you email alerts, who have&nbsp;staff based outside the&nbsp;European Economic Area&nbsp;(EEA). We have strict controls over what data we send to them, and they only have limited access to some parts of your data.&nbsp;Mailgun&nbsp;stores details about any emails we have sent in the last 30 days on their servers, but not the actual content of the emails.&nbsp;Mailgun&nbsp;is certified under the&nbsp;EU-US Privacy Shield framework. When you sign up for an account, you agree to emails being sent to you in this way.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>By submitting your personal data, you are giving us permission to share your data with these third parties&nbsp;as described.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2>Keeping your data secure</h2>\r\n\r\n<p>We ensure that all data to and from our website is encrypted using TLS 1.2 which prevents anyone reading or tampering with the data while it is in transit.&nbsp;Any data you send is at your own risk.&nbsp;We have procedures and security features in place to keep your data secure once we receive it.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>FourteenFish&nbsp;is&nbsp;<a href=\"https://s3.eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/files.mylmc.co.uk/websitefiles/7/3254/FourteenFish%20Limited%20Certificate%20ISO%2027001.pdf?X-Amz-Expires=600&amp;X-Amz-Algorithm=AWS4-HMAC-SHA256&amp;X-Amz-Credential=AKIAJVI6P7KHDNQ6UXDQ/20190501/eu-west-1/s3/aws4_request&amp;X-Amz-Date=20190501T120135Z&amp;X-Amz-SignedHeaders=host&amp;X-Amz-Signature=83f2ef027f2625102da7c53eca239ab69cd5ab308857e38b2c1fdde8b801703c\">ISO 27001 certified</a>&nbsp;and audited by the British Assessment Bureau on an annual basis.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2>Disclosing your information</h2>\r\n\r\n<p>We may pass on your personal information if we have a legal obligation to do so, including exchanging information with government departments for legal reasons.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>If you are a trainee using our learning resources, and they have been provided by an educational body or private&nbsp;organisation, we provide access to&nbsp;authorised&nbsp;individuals within these&nbsp;organisations&nbsp;to view your package usage and engagement statistics, as well as your module and test scores.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>We won&rsquo;t ever&nbsp;share your information with any other&nbsp;organisations&nbsp;for marketing, market research or commercial purposes, and we don&rsquo;t pass on your details to other websites.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2>Your rights</h2>\r\n\r\n<p>You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, and you can request that we delete your account&nbsp;and any data we hold about you&nbsp;by using the&nbsp;Privacy page in My Account. You can also request a copy of any and all data that we hold about you. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority if you feel that your rights have not been upheld.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>Further information about your rights can be found at:&nbsp; <a href=\"https://gdpr-info.eu/chapter-3/\">GDPR rights</a></p>\r\n\r\n<p>If you&rsquo;ve created an account and receive emails from us, you can&nbsp;unsubscribe&nbsp;at any time. This will stop you receiving&nbsp;general emails about our&nbsp;products and services, but it will not stop you receiving transactional emails that are necessary as part of the service we provide to you.</p>\r\n\r\n<h2>Links to other websites</h2>\r\n\r\n<p>FourteenFish&nbsp;contains hyperlinks to other third party websites.</p>\r\n\r\n<p>If you go to another website from this one, it is important that you&nbsp;read the privacy policy on that website to find out what it does with your information, as their policies may differ from ours.</p>\r\n", "ShowRegistration" : 0, "HideTitle" : 0, "RestrictWidth" : 0 } }

Refresh Mongo document from mySQL